finding jurisdiction lacking under § 302 because plaintiff's injury did not arise out of New Jersey casino's solicitations
[…] Section 1391(c) also applies to Marina, which is a multi-member partnership. See Gen. Elec. Capital Corp. v. Titan Aviation, LLC, No. 06 Civ. 4795, 2007 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 3230, at *21 (S.D.N.Y. Jan. 16, 2007); see also Hsin Ten Enter. USA, Inc. v. Clark Enters., 138 F. Supp. 2d 449, 458 (S.D.N.Y. 2000) (noting the broad application of section 1391(c) to include unincorporated associations and partnerships).
In the alternative, defendants request that this Court transfer the action to Superior Court, Atlantic County, New Jersey. 28 U.S.C. § 1404(a) provides that "[f]or the convenience of parties and witnesses, in the interest of justice, a district court may transfer any civil action to any other district or division where it might have been brought." 28 U.S.C. § 1404(a).