noting that PUVTA only looks at debtor's intent in making transfer, not transferee's
[…] The parties have not specified the value of the outstanding mortgage.
2. Judgment for the Value of the Remaining Seven Properties
Plaintiff acknowledges that the seven properties subject to the Restitution Agreement have already been sold, or will soon be sold, and thus the transfers with respect to these properties cannot be voided. Here, Plaintiff seeks a "money judgment" in an amount equivalent to the value of the seven properties.
Pursuant to section 5108 of the PUVTA, a "creditor may recover judgment for the value of the asset transferred . . . or the amount necessary to satisfy the creditor's claim" as long as the judgment is "for an amount equal to the value of the asset at the time of the transfer, subject to any adjustment as the equities may require." 12 Pa. C.S. § 5108(b)(1), (c).