No. 91-1445.
[…] 17 CFR § 240.13d-5(b)(1) states in pertinent part: "When two or more persons agree to act together for the purpose of acquiring, holding, voting or disposing of equity securities of an issuer, the group formed thereby shall be deemed to have acquired beneficial ownership. . . ."
Regardless, we are of the opinion that Calvary's argument that Chandler is a member of a group and therefore required to file a Schedule 13D has little merit.