adopting the In re Mutual Funds rationale
[…] This "prevent[s] a group of persons who seek to pool their voting or other interests in the securities of an issuer from evading the provision of the statute because no one individual owns more than [5 percent] of the securities." H.R. Rep. No. 90-1711 (1968), reprinted in 1968 U.S.C.C.A.N. 2811, 2814. And, under SEC regulations, "beneficial ownership" of the securities held by any group member will be attributed to all members of the group. 17 C.F.R. § 240.13d-5(b)(1) ("When two or more persons agree to act together . . . , the group formed thereby shall be deemed to have acquired beneficial ownership . . . as of the date of such agreement, of all equity securities of that issuer beneficially owned by any such persons.").