Brown v. D.C. Dep't of Emp't Servs.
[…] The CRB affirmed the compensation order on appeal.

Brown v. Potomac Elec. Power Co., AHD No. 98–259B, OWC No. 525617, 2007 DC Wrk. Comp. LEXIS 12 (D.C. Dep't of Emp't Servs.2007).

Id. at *25. In pertinent part, D.C.Code § 32–1507(d) provides that when an employee “unreasonably refuses ... to accept vocational rehabilitation the Mayor shall, by order, suspend the payment of further compensation.”

Brown v. Potomac Elec. Power Co., CRB No. 07–46, 2007 WL 1857189, 2007 DC Wrk. Comp. LEXIS 237, at *8 (D.C. Dep't of Emp't Servs.2007).

Brown did not petition for further review.