Brown v. D.C. Dep't of Emp't Servs.
[…] The ALJ further ruled that Brown's awards were to “run consecutively” pursuant to D.C.Code § 32–1508(U). The ALJ did not address whether Brown's benefits were suspended because of her refusal to cooperate with vocational rehabilitation.

The ALJ found Brown entitled to schedule benefits for a 64% impairment of her left arm and 15% impairments of her right arm and of each of her legs. SeeD.C.Code § 32–1508(3)(A) (loss of arm), (B) (loss of leg), and (S) (“Compensation for permanent partial loss or loss of use of a member may be for proportionate loss or loss of use of the member.”).

Brown v. Potomac Elec. Power Co., AHD No. 98–259D, OWC No. 525617, 2009 WL 1689622 (D.C. Dep't of Emp't Servs.2009).

Id. at *7;seeD.C.Code § 32–1508(3)(V)(iii). The ALJ made no finding as to what this imputed amount was, or what the amount of Brown's wage loss benefits should be.