Brodie v. Pliler
[…] That is, the BOP elected to offer time credits throughout the phase-in period.

B. Petitioner's Time Credits

The following facts are from Respondent's response to the Petition and taken as true, except where otherwise noted. 28 U.S.C. § 2248 (“The allegations of a return to the writ of habeas corpus or of an answer . . . if not traversed, shall be accepted as true except to the extent that the judge finds from evidence that they are not true.”). On February 24, 2020, Petitioner began serving an 87-month sentence in federal custody. See Judgment at 1-2, United States v.