explaining that the opinion that a claimant is unable to work is not entitled to any deference
[…] See Coe, 2016 WL 3350995, at *6 (the RFC included a sit/stand option to accommodate plaintiff's fibromyalgia); SSR 12-2p, 2012 WL 3104869, at *6. In addition, to accommodate Plaintiff's difficulty with memory and concentration that were symptomatic of fibromyalgia, the RFC limited Plaintiff to performing "unskilled[,] . . . low stress work" with "only occasional changes in work setting" (A.R. at 119-20). See 20 C.F.R. § 416.968(a) ("Unskilled work is work which needs little or no judgment to do simple duties that can be learned on the job in a short period of time."). Plaintiff fails to sustain her burden of establishing that the RFC was not warranted by substantial evidence.
SSR 12-2p directs ALJs to undertake the two-step analysis described in SSR 96-7p.