holding that a class action was not superior based upon both predominance issues as well as a similar nationwide class action pending in state court
[…] Code Ann. § 48.05.250 (West 1999 Supp. 2009) (mandating that insurers file "a true statement of its financial condition, transactions, and affairs" with the Washington Office of the Insurance Commissioner); id. § 48.30.040 (West 1999) ("No person shall knowingly make, publish, or disseminate any false, deceptive or misleading representation or advertising in the conduct of the business of insurance, or relative to the business of insurance or relative to any person engaged therein."); id. § 48.30.090 (West 1999) (forbidding "misrepresentation of the terms of any policy or the benefits or advantages promised thereby"). Regardless of whether such conduct is labeled "unlawful," "unfair," or "fraudulent," the conduct appears to be primarily informational in nature, dealing mainly with alleged misrepresentations, failures to disclose, and false regulatory filings.