dismissing an unjust enrichment claim where the plaintiffs "alleged the same conduct" and "the exact same damages" to "support their legal and equitable claims"
[…] Haw. Cmty. Fed. Credit Union v. Keka, 94 Haw. 213, 228, 11 P.3d 1 (2000) (quoting Ai v. Frank Huff Agency, Ltd., 61 Haw. 607, 616, 607 P.2d 1304 (1980), overruled on other grounds by Robert's Haw. Sch. Bus, Inc. v. Laupahoehoe Transp. Co., Inc., 91 Haw. 224, 982 P.2d 853 (1999) ) (latter alteration in Keka ). To state a UDAP claim, Plaintiffs must plausibly allege that (1) they are "consumers"; (2) Underwriters and Monarch violated HRS § 480-2(a) prohibiting "unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of any trade or commerce"; and (3) Plaintiffs suffered injury resulting in damages. Compton, 761 F.3d at 1056 (citing HRS § 480-2 ). "Any injury must be fairly traceable to the defendant's actions." In re Kekauoha–Alisa, 674 F.3d 1083, 1092 (9th Cir. 2012) (citing Flores v.