Altowaiti v. Wolf
[…] As such, the Court cannot grant a Rule 12(b)(1) motion simply because a plaintiff fails to respond to jurisdictional arguments raised by a defendant.

Moreover, the Court concludes that a Rule 12(b)(1) motion is not the proper vehicle for Defendants' request. “Under the APA, a court may review federal agency action only if there is a statute permitting such review or if the challenged decision is the ‘final agency action for which there is no other adequate remedy in a court.'” 6801 Realty Co., LLC v. U.S. Citizenship & Immigr. Servs., 719 Fed.Appx. 58, 60 (2d Cir. 2018) (quoting 5 U.S.C. § 704) (summary order); see also Sharkey, 541 F.3d at 83-84. “The APA makes a ‘final agency action for which there is no other adequate remedy in a court . . . subject to judicial review.'” Salazar v. King, 822 F.3d 61, 82 (2d Cir. 2016) (quoting 5 U.S.C. § 704). Two conditions must be met to render an agency action final. Id. (citing Bennett v. Spear, 520 U.S. 154, 177-78 (1997)).