stating that courts apply the continuing wrong exception narrowly and concluding that the standard had not been met under the facts of that case
[…] To the extent that Abbott bases his civil conspiracy claim on alleged violations of the Campaign Act, the Court will not now provide Abbott with what essentially amounts to a second opportunity to challenge the Commissioner's rulings.
15 Del. C. § 8041(2); see also id. § 8002(5) ("`Commissioner' means the State Election Commissioner, or the designee of the Commissioner.").
State ex rel. Abbott v. Calio, 860 A.2d 811, at *1 (Del. 2004) (Table).
29 Del. C. § 10143 states: "Any person aggrieved by the failure of an agency to take action required of it, by law, may bring an action in the Court for an appropriate writ of mandamus." A person may instead choose to appeal the ruling. See 29 Del. C. § 10142(a), (b) (permitting a party to appeal an agency decision within thirty days).
Calio, 860 A.2d 811 at *2.
Griffin v. Daimler Chrysler, 2000 WL 33309877, at *2 (Del.Super.Ct.