No. 75603
[…] Thus, we conclude that the district court properly determined that the Bank preserved its interest in the property such that Perla Trust purchased the property subject to the Bank's first deed of trust.
In this case, we do not reach the question of whether tender is excused when a person entitled to payment of HOA assessments fails to provide statutorily required notice of the amount due under NRS 116.31162(l)(b)(2)(I) (detailing that the HOA must provide "[t]he amount of the association’s lien that is prior to the first security interest on the unit pursuant to subsection 3 of NRS 116.3116 as of the date of the notice" in a notice of default and election to sell and record the same with the county recorder).