3:22-CV-00510 (TJM/ML)
[…] (Id. at 6.) The Court also notes that the form Complaint alleges that Plaintiff “is within the age limits as prescribed by 29 U.S.C. § 631(a), ” which states that the “prohibitions in this chapter shall be limited to individuals who are at least 40 years of age.” (Id.); 29 U.S.C. § 631(a). However, Plaintiff alleges that her date of birth is September 10, 1984, making her thirty-seven years old as of the date of this order and report-recommendation and twenty-nine years old at the time of the alleged acts. (Dkt.