Zhou v. Westchester Surplus Lines Ins. Co.
[…] Bally Total Fitness Holding Corp., 374 F.3d 1, 7 (1st Cir. 2004) (an agreed method to reach a binding resolution by a third-party neutral about a fact in dispute constitutes an arbitration for purposes of the FAA).

Form of the Appraisal Award: For each covered subpart of the property (to the extent there are multiple), the appraisal panel must delineate corresponding replacement-cost values, actual-cost values, ordinance-or-law figures, and any other policy-benefit figures as appropriate. See Fla. Stat. § 627.419(1) (“Every insurance contract shall be construed according to the entirety of its terms and conditions as set forth in the policy and as amplified, extended, or modified by any application therefor or any rider or endorsement thereto.”); see also Auto-Owners Ins. Co. v. Anderson, 756 So.2d 29, 34 (Fla. 2000) (reasoning that each clause in an insurance policy must be read in conjunction with the entire policy).