finding that agency acted reasonably in utilizing social cost methodology and considering global estimates
[…] (4) an exemption from coverage of the rule , or any part thereof, for such small entities .
Id. § 603(c) (emphases added). According to the petitioners, agencies must also consider all four of these “significant alternatives” in their final regulatory flexibility analysis. Therefore, the petitioners contend, by not considering one of the alternatives listed in § 603 during its final analysis, DOE failed to comply with its obligation under § 604 of the RFA.
To the extent that the petitioners are raising a specific claim that DOE failed to comply with § 603 of the RFA, we note that their claim is not reviewable:
Section 611(c) of the RFA provides that “[c]ompliance or noncompliance by an agency with the provisions of this chapter shall be subject to judicial review only in accordance with this section.” 5 U.S.C. § 611(c) (emphasis added). Section 611(a)(2) grants this court “jurisdiction to review any claims of noncompliance with sections 601, 604, 605(b), 608(b), and 610.” 5 U.S.C. § 611(a)(2).
Nat'l Ass'n of Home Builders v. EPA , 682 F.3d 1032, 1041 (D.C. Cir. 2012) ; see also Allied Local & Reg'l Mfrs. Caucus v. EPA , 215 F.3d 61, 79 (D.C. Cir. 2000).