1:22-cv-00020
[…] Further, Mr. P. does not explain how Dr. Nelson's evaluation is inconsistent with the ALJ's finding that Mr. P. had a marked limitation in interacting and relating with others-or with any other findings. Under these circumstances, the ALJ was not required to specifically discuss Dr. Nelson's evaluation.Mr. P. has demonstrated no error in the ALJ's treatment of Dr. Nelson's evaluation.
(Tr. 26.)
(Tr. 13); see also 20 C.F.R. § 416.924 (“We consider all relevant evidence in your case record when we make a determination or decision whether you are disabled.”).
(Tr. 16.)
See Bradley v. Colvin, 643 Fed.Appx. 674, 676 (10th Cir. 2016) (unpublished) (“When the ALJ indicates he has considered all the evidence[,] [the court's] practice is to take the ALJ at his word.” (internal quotation marks omitted)).