Zamana v. Renaud
[…] Ball by Burba, 244 F.Supp.3d at 672.

III. ANALYSIS

Under the Immigration and Nationality Act (“INA”), Congress barred judicial review of any:

decision or action of the Attorney General or the Secretary of Homeland Security the authority for which is specified under this subchapter to be in the discretion of the Attorney General or the Secretary of Homeland Security … .
8 U.S.C. § 1252(a)(2)(B)(ii). Plaintiffs do not dispute that a decision to revoke an immigrant petition is discretionary. As the Court explained above, 8 U.S.C. § 1155, governs revocation of immigrant petitions. That section states:
The Secretary of Homeland Security may, at any time, for what he deems to be good and sufficient cause, revoke the approval of any petition approved by him under section 1154 of this title. Such revocation shall be effective as of the date of approval of any such petition.
8 U.S.C. § 1155. In Mehanna v. U.S. Citizenship & Immigr.