Young v. State
[…] See Colin v. State, 101 Md. App. 395, 407 (1993). As this Court has said, the fact that vehicle "occupants are likely to be involved in a common enterprise, is relevant to a sufficiency of the evidence assessment." Larocca, supra, 164 Md. App. at 481 (citing State v. Suddith, 379 Md. 425, 493 (2004)).

We conclude that the evidence was also sufficient to sustain his conviction for possession of marijuana with intent to distribute. With respect to CDS, "distribute" means "to deliver other than by dispensing," CL §5-101(l), and "deliver" means "to make an actual, constructive, or attempted transfer or exchange from one person to another whether or not remuneration is paid or any agency relationship exists." CL §5-101(h).