NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Evidence Code section 702 provides: “(a) Subject to Section 801, the testimony of a witness concerning a particular matter is inadmissible unless he has personal knowledge of that matter. Against the objection of a party, such personal knowledge must be shown before the witness may testify concerning the matter. [¶] (b) A witness’ personal knowledge of a matter may be shown by any otherwise admissible evidence, including his own testimony.”
We have reviewed Bourland’s evidentiary objections to the challenged portions of declarations by appellant and Little and the trial court’s rulings on the objections.