Civ. No. 1:13-cv-01203-CL
[…] Amount attributable to Jackson'sbreach of his nondisclosure agreement | $13,830.15 (1/2 of $27,660.30) |
///
III. Injunctive relief
Finally, NPK also seeks injunctive relief; it contends it "is entitled to a permanent injunction restraining and enjoining [] Jackson from possessing or otherwise using the proprietary information of [] NPK, LLC including but not limited to its customer lists, corporate minutes, distribution contracts, customer files and advertising data." Pretrial Order, at 23.
28 U.S.C. § 2202 as well as ORS § 28.080, which is based on the federal act, Samuel v. Frohnmayer, 308 Or. 362, 365 (1989), provide for "[f]urther necessary or proper relief based on a declaratory judgment . . . after reasonable notice and hearing, against any adverse party whose rights have been determined by such judgment." 28 U.S.C. § 2202.
Here, as discussed, the evidence indicates Jackson improperly procured, and apparently still possesses, NPK's customer lists, though there is insufficient evidence to suggest he retains NPK's corporate minutes, distribution contracts, or customer files and advertising data.