Yaws ex rel. B.D.H. v. Berryhill
[…] The regulations provide relevant guidance as to determining whether an impairment meets (§ 416.925), medically equals (§ 416.926), or functionally equals (§ 416.926a) a listing. See id. § 416.924(e). Part B of the listings apply only to children. See id. § 416.925(b)(2)(i) (effective June 7, 2011). Although each listing may express its severity criteria in its own way, "in general, a child's impairment(s) is of 'listing-level severity' if it causes marked limitations in two domains of functioning or an extreme limitation in one." See id. § 416.925(b)(2)(ii). Nevertheless, when the Commissioner decides whether an impairment