CASE NO. 1:05 CV 2691.
[…] Id. at 670 (citing O.R.C. § 2307.75(C)).
Under the consumer-expectation test, a product is defective in design if "[i]t is more dangerous than an ordinary consumer would expect when used in an intended or reasonably foreseeable manner." O.R.C. § 2307.75(A)(2). Pursuant to this test