Wright v. Midamerican Energy Co.
[…] The agency followed the court's remand instructions and undertook the reassessment of the evidence. The commissioner properly drew uponprior experience as well as general and specialized knowledge to make a finding of ten percent industrial disability. This determination of fact was clearly vested in him by Iowa Code Chapter 85 and was supported by substantial evidence. Accordingly, we reverse the decision of the district court.

See Iowa Code § 17A.14(5) ("The agency's experience, technical competence, and specialized knowledge may be utilized in the evaluation of the evidence.").

Wright urges this court to "set aside the Ruling of the trial court and [reinstate] the original award of fifteen percent." This, of course, we have no authority to do.