CA No. 8:19-cv-00258-RBH-JDA
[…] For the reasons set forth below, it is recommended that the decision of the Commissioner be reversed and remanded for administrative action consistent with this recommendation, pursuant to sentence four of 42 U.S.C. § 405(g).
A Report and Recommendation is being filed in this case, in which one or both parties declined to consent to disposition by a magistrate judge.
Section 1383(c)(3) provides, "[t]he final determination of the Commissioner of Social Security after a hearing under paragraph (1) shall be subject to judicial review as provided in section 405(g) of this title to the same extent as the Commissioner's final determinations under section 405 of this title." 42 U.S.C. § 1383(c)(3).
PROCEDURAL HISTORY