Witt v. Corelogic Saferent, LLC
[…] Excluded from the class definition are any employees, officers, directors of Defendant National Background Data, any attorney appearing in this case, and any judge assigned to hear this action.
Id. ¶ 87.

Count IV is an individual claim, brought by Witt against SafeRent pursuant to 15 U.S.C. § 1681e(b). That section requires that:

Whenever a consumer reporting agency prepares a consumer report it shall follow reasonable procedures to assure maximum possible accuracy of the information concerning the individual about whom the
report relates.
15 U.S.C. § 1681e(b). Witt alleges that SafeRent "failed to establish or to follow reasonable procedures to assure maximum possible accuracy in the preparation of the consumer report it furnished regarding Plaintiff Witt." SAC ¶ 102.