Windward Bora, LLC v. Regalado
[…] Ex. H, Dkt. Entry No. 73-3. The “Loan History Summary” with Land Home Financial Services, Inc. from April 10, 2019, to January 29, 2021, shows no payments. See, Ramer Aff. Ex. E. In sum, and in light of Defendant's concession as to nonpayment, there is no genuine dispute that Defendant is in default.

C. Notice

Defendant contends that Plaintiff did not provide proper notice of default. RPAPL § 1303 requires foreclosure notices to “be in bold, fourteen-point type and shall be printed on colored paper that is other than the color of the summons and complaint, and the title of the notice shall be in bold, twenty-point type.” Failure to comply with the notice requirement is fatal to a party's foreclosure claim. See, McCormick 110, LLC v.