02-24-00206-CR
[…] State, No. 13-08-00244-CR, 2009 WL 2914470, at *1-2 (Tex. App.-Corpus Christi- Edinburg Aug. 28, 2009, no pet.) (mem. op., not designated for publication) (upholding trial court's decision to revoke appellant's community supervision and sentence him to thirty years' confinement on his underlying first-degree felony offense when appellant answered "true" to multiple non-felony allegations in the motion to revoke-specifically admitted using narcotics, failing to report, and failing to pay the required fees). See generally Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 42A.108(a)-(b) (stating that "[o]n violation of a condition of deferred[-]adjudication community supervision, . . . [t]he defendant is entitled to a hearing limited to a determination by the court of whether the court will proceed with an adjudication of guilt on the original charge" (emphasis added)).