Wilson v. Haney
[…] Yachcik, 319 Mich App at 31.

The trial court also affirmed the Friend of the Court's finding that a change in domicile was not, by clear and convincing evidence, in the best interests of the minor child. Plaintiff argues that the Friend of the Court's findings on best-interest factors (b), (d), (e), (h), (i), and (j) were against the great weight of the evidence.

Regarding factor (b), "[t]he capacity and disposition of the parties involved to give the child love, affection, and guidance and to continue the education and raising of the child in his or her religion or creed, if any," MCL 722.23(b), and factor (d), "[t]he length of time the child has lived in a stable, satisfactory environment, and the desirability of maintaining continuity," MCL 722.23(d), we agree that the evidence showed that defendant had regular and consistent visitation with the minor child over the past two or three years.