Wilmington Tr. v. 410 S. Main St. LLC
[…] (DE 48-3 at 38–39.)

None of the defendants have disputed the validity or applicability of any of that language to the situation in which the parties find themselves. And the language clearly entitles Wilmington Trust to foreclose on the personal property associated with the real estate. (DE 48-4 at 32); see also Ind. Code § 26-1.9.1-609 (a secured party may "take possession of the [covered] collateral and without removal, may render equipment unusable and dispose of collateral on a debtor's premises"). There is also no dispute that the interest Wilmington Trust has in the associated personal property and fixtures was perfected in April 2018 (DE 48-4 at 2, 9). That gives Wilmington Trust a superior interest when compared to any of the defendants in this case. (DE 48-4); Ind.