17-CV-2288 (RRM) (SIL)
[…] Bartlett, 776 F.Supp. 815, 817 (S.D.N.Y. 1991). Portions to which no party has objected are reviewed for clear error. See Morritt v. Stryker Corp., 973 F.Supp.2d 177, 181 (E.D.N.Y. 2013); Price v. City of New York, 797 F.Supp.2d 219, 223 (E.D.N.Y. 2011). The Court will find clear error only where, upon a review of the entire record, it is left with the definite and firm conviction that a mistake has been committed. See Fed.R.Civ.P. 72(a); Nielsen v. New York City Dep't of Educ., No. 04-CV-2182 (NGG) (LB), 2007 WL 1987792, at *1 (E.D.N.Y. July 5, 2007).
DISCUSSION
RPAPL § 1304 provides, in relevant part, that “with regard to a home loan, at least ninety days before a lender, an assignee or a mortgage loan servicer commences legal action against the borrower, or borrowers at the property address and any other address of record, including mortgage foreclosure, such lender, assignee or mortgage loan servicer shall give notice to the borrower in at least fourteen-point type which shall include” certain enumerated information.