Civil Action No. 4:11–cv–2140–JEO.
[…] R.T.G. Furniture Corp., 375 Fed.Appx. 966, 967 (11th Cir.2010); Scott v. Honda Mfg. of Ala., LLC, 270 Fed.Appx. 814, 815 (11th Cir.2008). In its reply brief, Wal–Mart entirely fails to respond to such evidence. Ultimately, it appears that there is likely sufficient evidence to support that, within one year of January 22, 2011, Plaintiff had received “treatment” for her IBS on at least the two occasions necessary to be potentially deemed “periodic” for purposes of 29 C.F.R. § 825.115(c)(1). See also29 C.F.R. § 825.113(c) (while the term “treatment” does not include “routine physical examinations,” it does include “examinations to determine if a serious health condition exists and evaluations of the condition.”); see also generally Aboukora v. Keebler Co., 2006 WL 839238, *7 (M.D.Ga.2006) (evidence created a question of fact as to whether plaintiff had a chronic serious health condition based upon his history of back pain and stomach and intestinal problems); Myles v. University of Penn.