Williamson v. Auction Credit Enters. (In re Arrowhead Fin. ICT, LLC)
[…] After properly excluding the fees that are not attributable to Defendant's noncompliance, the Court finds that the correct lodestar calculation is $6,206.29 ($8,717.80 - ($962.50 + $1,549.01)). The Court will now analyze the reasonableness of counsel's fees under the § 330(a) and Johnson factors.

(2) Reasonableness of Fees under the § 330(a)(3) and Johnson Factors Section 330(a)(3) provides:

In determining the amount of reasonable compensation to be awarded . . . the court shall consider the nature, the extent, and the value of such services, taking into account all relevant factors, including-
(A) the time spent on such services;
(B) the rates charged for such services;
(C) whether the services were necessary to the administration of, or beneficial at the time at which the service was rendered toward completion of a case under this title;
(D) whether the services performed within a reasonable amount of time commensurate with the complexity, importance, and nature of the problem, issue, or task addressed;
(E) with respect to a professional person, whether the person is board certified or otherwise has demonstrated skill and experience in the bankruptcy field; and
(F) whether the compensation is reasonable based on the customary compensation charged by comparably skilled practitioners in cases other than cases under this title.
11 U.S.C. § 330(a)(3). Even after the adoption of § 330, courts in the Tenth Circuit continue to apply the Johnson factors, in addition to the factors under § 330, to determine the reasonableness of attorney's fees. The relevant Johnson factors are:
(1)The time and labor required.