Williams v. Williams
[…] As such, Jeanette has failed to demonstrate excusable neglect or any other extraordinary circumstance justifying relief. Under these facts, we cannot say the family court abused its discretion in denying her relief under CR 60.02(a) or (f).

Finally, Jeanette argues the family court erred in awarding Matthew attorney fees. Matthew moved for an award of $85,824.44 in attorney fees incurred in defending the CR 60.02 motion. The family court granted the motion but limited the award to $30,000. KRS 403.220 provides in relevant part:

The court from time to time after considering the financial resources of both parties may order a party to pay a reasonable amount for the cost to the other party of maintaining or defending any proceeding under this chapter and for attorney's fees, including sums for legal services rendered and costs incurred prior to the commencement of the proceeding or after entry of judgment.

"[A] trial court has broad discretion in awarding attorney fees to either party in a dissolution proceeding." Age v. Age, 340 S.W.3d 88, 97 (Ky. App. 2011) (citation omitted).