Williams v. Williams
[…] Id. at ¶ 32-33. We need not decide this issue since Patricia is seeking modification of the decree.

{¶26} Several other Ohio appellate districts have analyzed R.C. 3105.89 and held that it authorizes a trial court to modify a DOPO. See Enty v. Enty, 8th Dist. Cuyahoga No. 104167, 2017-Ohio-4177, ¶ 9, quoting Hines v. Hines, 3d Dist. Marion No. 9-10-15, 2010-Ohio-4807, ¶ 11 ("R.C. 3105.89 does afford a trial court some continuing jurisdiction over division of property orders involving public retirement programs."); Fiedler v. Fiedler, 2d Dist. Montgomery No. 26921, 2016-Ohio-5349, ¶ 9 ("[T]he trial court retained jurisdiction 'to modify, supervise, or enforce the implementation of [the DOPO].' "); Murphy-Kesling v. Kesling, 9th Dist. Summit Nos. 26957 and 26962, 2014-Ohio-1816, ¶ 10 ("The trial court was also expressly allowed to modify its original division of property order under Section 3105.89(A).").