Williams v. State
[…] Schuller v. State, 625 N.E.2d 1243, 1246 (Ind.Ct.App.1993).

The probable cause affidavit indicates that some of the pills were found in the baggie and some in the pill bottles in Williams's car. See Appellant's App. at 21 (“Officer Mauer transported all of the pills found on Nicholas and in the vehicle to the property room.”).

The charging information appears to list methadone as a schedule I controlled substance, but it is actually a schedule II controlled substance. Ind.Code § 35–48–2–6(c).
3. See, e.g., Ind.Code §§ 34–46–3–1 (“Except as otherwise provided by statute, the following persons shall not be required to testify regarding the following communications: ... (2) Physicians, as to matters communicated to them by patients, in the course of their professional business, or advice given in such cases.”), 25–26–13–15(“(a) A pharmacist shall hold in strictest confidence all prescriptions, drug orders, records, and patient information.