No. 55 2012.
[…] In its January 19, 2011 corrected order, the Superior Court amended its January 28, 2010 order to reflect an effective date of January 15, 1999 (as stated in the sentencing order) instead of June 11, 1999 (the date of the sentencing order).
.11 Del. C. § 4204(k) mandates that a court may order that a sentence “at Level V or otherwise ... shall be served without benefit of any form of early release, good time, furlough, work release, supervised custody or any other form of reduction or diminution of sentence.”
3. In September 2011, Williams moved for a correction of sentence under Superior Court Criminal Rule 35(a). The State responded with a detailed calculation showing that Williams' sentence was correctly computed.