Williams v. State
[…] Review is limited to the relevant statutes; the factual elements in the charging information and the jury instructions are not part of the inquiry. Berry v. State, 703 N.E.2d 154, 159 (Ind.1998).

[31] Indiana Code section 35–48–4–1.1(a) (2013) provides, in relevant part: “A person who ... knowingly or intentionally ... manufactures ... methamphetamine ... commits dealing in methamphetamine, a Class B felony....” Indiana Code section 35–48–4–14.5(e) (2013) provides, in relevant part: “A person who possesses two (2) or more chemical reagents or precursors with the intent to manufacture a controlled substance commits a Class D felony.”