Williams v. Saul
[…] Unless sanctioned to practice law, Blackeagle is not permitted to represent other individuals or entities in federal court. See M.D. Fla. R. 2.01(a), (b); Wheat v. United States, 486 U.S. 153, 159 (1988) (noting that "an advocate who is not a member of the bar may not represent clients (other than himself) in court"); Class v. U.S. Bank Nat'l Ass'n, 734 F. App'x 634, 636 (11th Cir. 2018) (per curiam) (citing M.D. Fla. R. 2.01 and 28 U.S.C. § 1654, and explaining that "[i]ndividual parties in federal court 'may plead and conduct their own cases personally or by counsel'" only).

In addition to this deficiency, the Court is without a proper affidavit showing in detail that Williams cannot afford to pay or give security for the fees and costs of the appeal. Fed. R. App. P. 24(a)(1).