Williams v. May
[…] Therefore, the Court will dismiss Claims One, Two, Three, Four and Six without prejudice for being unexhausted.

The remaining two grounds for relief - Claims Five and Seven - are not cognizable habeas claims. Claim Five challenges the Superior Court's June 8, 2018 denial of Petitioner's request for sentence review, during which Petitioner asked the Superior Court to modify his habitual offender sentences under the newly enacted 11 Del. C. § 4214(f). After interpreting and applying Delaware precedent, the Superior Court concluded that Petitioner was not eligible for a sentence review under § 4214(f) because Petitioner “did not receive a minimum sentence of not less than the statutory maximum penalty for the violent felony.” See State v. Williams, 2018 WL 2938313, at *2 (Del. Super. Ct. June 8, 2018).