William S. v. Progressive Select Ins. Co.
[…] Accordingly, the Court finds that the amount of registration transfer fees Plaintiff is reasonably likely to need to incur under Florida law is $4.50.

The EMS fee Plaintiff seeks is articulated in Fla. Stat. § 320.0801. Section 320.0801, states that the "tax shall be paid to the department or its agent upon the registration or renewal of registration of the vehicle" not upon the transfer of a vehicle. Accordingly, the Court finds that the EMS fee is not properly included in the license transfer fee as Plaintiff calculates it.