Wilhoit v. Wilhoit
[…] However, we remand this case to the trial court to determine what, if any, additional overages shall be reimbursed, and establish a schedule for payment. Our holding does not preclude the parties from presenting further evidence on the amount of the overage, and how, or whether it should be paid. Due to the modification of the trial court's order, we conclude that Husband's life insurance requirement is no longer necessary.

Attorneys' Fees

As her sole issue, Ms. Wilhoit requests that she be awarded attorney's fees and costs on appeal. Tennessee Code Annotated section 27-1-122 states that:

When it appears to any reviewing court that the appeal from any court of record was frivolous or taken solely for delay, the court may, either upon motion of a party or of its own motion, award just damages against the appellant, which may include but need not be limited to, costs, interest on the judgment, and expenses incurred by the appellee as a result of the appeal.
Tenn. Code Ann. § 27-1-122. "In considering a request for attorney's fees on appeal, we consider the requesting party's ability to pay such fees, the requesting party's success on appeal, whether the appeal was taken in good faith, and any other equitable factors relevant in a given case."