Wilens v. Unique Opportunity U.S.
[…] Since TLOA failed to do foregoing, this Court shall order the instant action be discontinued against the foregoing defendants (CPLR § 3217[b] ["Except as provided in subdivision (a), an action shall not be discontinued by a party asserting a claim except upon order of the court and upon terms and conditions, as the court deems proper."]).

Accordingly, it is hereby

ORDERED that the caption be amended to state TLOA Mortgage, Inc. as the sole Plaintiff and to reflect the discontinuance of this action against all "John Does" and "Jane Does.". It is further