Wilburn v. State
[…] If either statute clearly permits multiple punishment, whether expressly or by unmistakable implication, the court's inquiry comes to an end and there is no violation of substantive double jeopardy. But if the statutory language is not clear, then a court must apply our included-offense statutes to determine whether the charged offenses are the same. See I.C. § 35-31.5-2168. If neither offense is included in the other (either inherently or as charged), there is no violation of double jeopardy.

151 N.E.3d 227, 253 (Ind. 2020). Under Indiana Code section 35-31.5-2-168, an "included offense" includes an offense that "is established by proof of the same material elements or less than all the material elements required to establish the commission of the offense charged."

[¶14] A person commits Level 2 felony burglary when he "breaks and enters the building or structure of another person, with intent to commit a felony or theft in it" and commits such act "while armed with a deadly weapon." I.C. § 35-43-2-1(3)(A).