Wilbourn v. Sherrod
[…] The district judge stated the following in discussing that conviction:

Section 4B1.2(a) also includes in its definition of "crime of violence" any federal or state crime that "involves conduct that presents a serious potential risk of physical injury to another." Mr. Wilbourn's felony conviction for criminal recklessness plainly fits this definition because the Indiana statute under which he was convicted defines criminal recklessness as "(1) an act that creates a substantial risk of bodily injury to another person; or (2) hazing." IND. CODE § 35-42-2-2(b). Under that same statute, an essential element of "hazing" is forcing or requiring another person "to perform an act that creates a substantial risk of bodily injury." IND. CODE § 35-42-2-2(a). So by its very own statutory definition "criminal recklessness" fits well within the guidelines' definition of a "crime of violence."
Wilbourn, Case No. 04-cv-747 RM (Doc. 3, p. 13).