Wigwam Lake Club, Inc. v. Quintero
[…] Prevoznik opined that the attorney's hourly rate was reasonable. However, from his review of the file, Prevoznik was not aware that the Association knew Quintero was living at the property. He also testified that the motion for summary judgment should have brought an end to the case. However, he added that there is no good method that allows a community association to perform its fiduciary duty to collect its fees. (R.R. at 472-82.)

Section 3315(f) of the Uniform Planned Community Act, 68 Pa. C.S. §3315(f), provides that "[a] judgment or decree in any action or suit brought under this section shall include costs and reasonable attorney's fees for the prevailing party."

The trial court observed that the Association's attorney apparently represents a number of associations and files motions to compel on a daily basis, adding that they are all the same, and are all boilerplate.