Whynn v. Crapotta
[…] ORDERED that the order entered December 16, 2014, is affirmed, with costs.

A motion for leave to renew “shall be based upon new facts not offered on the prior motion that would change the prior determination” (CPLR 2221[e][2] ), and “shall contain reasonable justification for the failure to present such facts on the prior motion” (CPLR 2221[e][3] ; see Rivera v. Queens Ballpark Co., LLC, 134 A.D.3d 796, 797, 22 N.Y.S.3d 106 ).