Whittemore v. Vacca
[…] As such, this Court finds that Vacca's failure to provide the statutorily- required forms estops him from arguing that the Whittemores' tax appeals should be dismissed for failure to file a sworn account. For these reasons, this Court will proceed to the merits of all three of the Whittemores' tax appeals.

B

The 2009 Revaluation

Section 44-5-12(a) of the Rhode Island General Laws provides that "[a]ll real property subject to taxation shall be assessed at its full and fair cash value, or at a uniform percentage of its value, not to exceed one hundred percent (100%), to be determined by the assessors in each town or city . . . ." The Rhode Island Supreme Court has defined "'full and fair cash value' as fair market value." Nos Ltd. P'ship v. Booth, 654 A.2d 308, 310 (R.I. 1995).