PC-2019-967
[…] The trial court shall conduct resentencing pursuant to 22 O.S.2011, § 929 [.] Each party shall be afforded the opportunity to present evidence concerning, but not limited to, the factors set out above. The sentencer can consider the prior evidence documenting Petitioner's youthfulness, mental capacity, maturity, and likelihood of rehabilitation contained in the District Court file together with any additional evidence presented pursuant to Miller and Montgomery. See 22 O.S.2011, § 929 (providing that "all exhibits and a transcript of all testimony and other evidence properly admitted in the prior trial and sentencing shall be admissible in [a] new sentencing proceeding.").Stevens, 2018 OK CR 11, ¶¶ 38-39, 422 P.3d at 750-51 (alteration in original).
¶22 As we held in Stevens, a defendant may solely appeal from the resentencer's determination of his or her sentence and may not challenge his or her conviction.