White Plains Coat Apron v. Decaro
[…] The charges to the defendants were made by the plaintiff on the basis of quantity of linens delivered to them. The court concludes that the rental or lease of linens under the agreements entered into by the parties are covered by the provisions of Article 2A of the Uniform Commercial Code.

The parties disagree as to the result the court should reach in applying the provisions of Article 2A to the instant facts. Defendant Splash asserts that the persistent failure of the plaintiff's driver to follow Splash's delivery requirements constitute a default under General Statutes § 42a-2A-702(b) entitling Splash to cancel the agreement under § 42a-2A-724. The provisions of § 42a-2A-709(a) provides that "An aggrieved party may cancel a lease contract if the conditions of section 42a-2A-716 or 42a-2A-724 are satisfied . . ."

"(b)The cumulative effect of individual insubstantial defaults may substantially impair the value of the whole lease contract to the other party."