White Plains Coat Apron v. Decaro
[…] The remaining question is whether the cancellation was justified under General Statutes § 42a-2A-724.

General Statutes § 42a-1-201(25), which is applicable to all articles of the Uniform commercial code, provides, in relevant part ". . . person has `notice' of a fact if the person: (A) Has actual knowledge of it; (B) Has received a notice or notification of it; or (C) From all the facts and circumstances known to the person at the time in question, has reason to know that it exists."

The parties agree that the agreement was an "installment lease contract" as defined in General Statutes § 42a-2A-726. Under that statute an "installment lease contract means a lease contract in which the terms require or the circumstances permit the delivery of goods in separate lots to be separately accepted . . ." In relevant part General Statutes § 42a-2A-724(a) provides: "If the lessor fails to deliver the goods in conformity to the lease contract . . . or a lessee rightfully rejects the goods or justifiably revokes acceptance of the goods, with respect to any goods involved and with respect to all