Whitaker v. Montes
[…] Simply put, the Hotel has no incentive to take is accessibility information down and has every incentive to continue to insure its compliance with the ADA if for no other reason than preventing further suit and legal liability.

The Court therefore finds the ADA claim moot.

B. Unruh Claim

The Court acknowledges that, even if the ADA claim is moot, that does not mean that the Unruh claim is moot. See Opp'n at 5. Notably, for the Unruh claim, damages are available (including attorney's fees). See Cal. Civ. Code § 52(a) (providing that “[w]hoever denies, aids, or incites a denial, or makes any discrimination or distinction contrary to Section 51 . . . is liable for each and every offense for the actual damages, and any amount that may be determined by a jury, or a court sitting without a jury, up to a maximum of three times the amount of actual damage but in no case less than four thousand dollars ($4,000), and any attorney's fees that may be determined by the court in addition thereto, suffered by any person denied the rights provided in Section 51”); Compl., Prayer ¶ 2 (seeking “[d]amages under the Unruh Civil Rights Act, which provides for actual damages and a statutory minimum of $4,000 for each offense”); see also Molski v.